Privacy Policy

Disclaimer & privacy policy for

This privacy policy ("Privacy Policy"), describes and determines how we, PSPL (Pehel SoftTech Pvt. Ltd. ) ("We" or "Us" or "Our" or "PSPL"),handle and/ or deal in your ("You/ Your") personal information and sensitive personal information, as defined under the applicable laws of India (hereinafter collectively referred to as "Personal Information").

This Privacy Policy shall be applicable and is effective as of 25th July 2017. This Privacy Policy inter alia determines, how we control the Personal Information provided by You to Us, how We handle and deal in the Personal Information, correction of inaccuracies in the Personal Information provided by You to Us, the purposes for which the Personal Information provided by You may be used by Us.


This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.


  1. Collection
    1. We collect the following categories of Personal Information from You when You visit the Portal:
      1. Your account username and password (if applicable);
      2. Your mobile phone number;
      3. Your e-mail id;
      4. Your personal contact details such as phone number and address, gender and age;
      5. Your browser history and settings;
      6. The type of browser that You use;
      7. Statistics on page views;
      8. IP information and standard web log information;
      9. Any information which either individually or in combination with other information can be used to identify You;
      10. Any other details/information relating to any of the above mentioned categories;
      11. Any other information that may be required by us for allowing You to access the Portal/ mobile application and for availing the services offered on the Portal/ Mobile application;
      12. Full name.
    2. The following will not qualify as Personal Information for the purposes of this Privacy Policy - information/ data, which is anonymous or which due to other factors, is incapable of identifying You either individually or in combination with other information;
    3. You agree that We are not responsible for the accuracy, authenticity or verification of the Personal Information provided by You.
  2. Consent
    1. You hereby consent to the collection, storage, use, disclosure, and transfer, of the Personal Information by Us for the purposes detailed in this Privacy Policy. You hereby acknowledge and agree that collection, storage, use, disclosure, and transfer, by Us of the Personal Information is for a lawful purpose and does not violate the provisions of any law for the time being in force and is necessary for providing services to You on the Portal even in the future;
  3. Use
    1. The Personal Information collected by Us is used by Us, our affiliates, subsidiaries and joint ventures, inter alia, for -
      1. Confirming Your registration details;
      2. Allowing You to use the Portal and managing Your user account on the Portal;
      3. Providing services to You, facilitating services provided by advertisers, third party service providers, and service partners;
      4. Providing You with further information regarding Our services;
      5. Sending promotional features/ materials to You regarding the Portal, and other third party promotional material/ advertisements;
      6. Enhancing the efficiency/ quality of Our services;
      7. Resolving any disputes that may arise with respect to the transactions/ deals that You may conduct using the Portal/ Our services;
      8. Monitoring Your activity and preferences as evidenced from Your activity on the Portal;
      9. Detecting, investigating and preventing activities that may violate our policies or that may be illegal or unlawful;
      10. Conduct research or analyse the user preference, demographics;
      11. Any other purposes required for offering the services on the Portal;
      12. Any purposes as may be required under applicable laws.
    2. You agree that We may use personal information about You to improve PSPL’s services, marketing and promotional efforts, to analyze Portal usage, improve the Portal's content and service offerings, and customize the Portal's content, layout, and services. These uses improve the Portal to, inter alia, meet Your needs, so as to provide You with a smooth, efficient, safe and customized experience while using the Portal.
    3. We do not sell or rent Your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without Your explicit consent and we only use Your information as described in the Privacy Policy.
  4. Disclosure
    1. We acknowledge that the Personal Information provided by You is important and confidential, and the contents of such Personal Information shall not be disclosed by Us to any Person, except to such third parties as are specified in this Privacy Policy. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, the term “Person” shall mean and connote any individual, corporation, partnership, limited liability partnership, joint venture, body corporate or other organization, association or entity;
    2. The Personal Information provided by You can be shared by Us at any time without obtaining explicit consent from You, with any government agencies mandated under the law to obtain Personal Information including sensitive Personal Information for the purpose of verification of identity, or for prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, prosecution, and punishment of offences;
    3. Personal Information provided by You may also be disclosed by Us at any time without obtaining explicit consent from You to comply with subpoena or similar legal process or to any third party by an order under the applicable law for the time being in force;
    4. The Personal Information provided by You may also be disclosed if necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud , or to respond to any government request;
    5. We will make endeavours to ensure that third parties who are the recipients of the Personal Information maintain the confidentiality of such information, with the same level of data security practices as are employed by Us in relation to the Personal Information, and use the Personal Information only in relation to the Portal and the services offered by Us to You;
    6. We may also disclose the Personal Information to enforce Our policies, and/ or to address concerns/ complaints, and/ or to prevent any unethical/ illegal practices/ activity.
  5. Recipients
    1. Personal Information may be disclosed/ transferred to the following recipients:
      1. Third party service providers who assist Us in rendering services to You and/ or enhance the efficiency of the services to You;
      2. Third party service providers who require Your information only in connection with the services offered on the Portal, for monitoring Your preferences, for displaying personalized advertisements to You, for displaying important communications regarding the services to You;
      3. Our affiliates, other users of the Portal and service partners strictly for the purposes specified in paragraph above.
    2. Cookies
      1. We may use cookies and other web beacons for the following purposes:
        1. Identifying and assessing consumer preferences and managing user sessions;
        2. In order to provide You with basic features on the Portal;
        3. To enable Us to identify Your device and help You navigate the Portal;
        4. Other information such as Your browsing history;
        5. To enable Us to enhance the quality of services provided by Us to You;
        6. To enable Us to enhance the quality of functioning of the Portal and provide an enhanced user experience to You;
        7. To enable third party service providers to display personalised advertisements/ content/ messages to You; and
        8. To collect standard information such as Your IP address, computer sign-on data, statistics on page views.
      2. You may refuse the use of cookies on Your computer/mobile and adjust the settings of Your browser to disable cookies. You may also at any time disable/ delete cookies which are already activated on Your computer. However, please note that should You choose to disable cookies from operating on Your computer, certain sections/ features of the Portal may become inaccessible to You.
    3. Other Information
      1. We may provide You links to other third party websites for Your convenience and information, and to enable You to access and avail the services requested by You. In the event that You choose to visit/ access such third party websites and/ or avail such services on offer by the aforementioned third party service providers, the privacy policy/ terms of use of such third party websites shall be applicable to You, and we shall not at any time be responsible and/ or liable for any content/ information provided/ intimated to You on such third party websites.
      2. Any personal and/ or sensitive personal information including Your contact details, bank account details, credit card account details, collected by such third party websites, shall be subject to the terms of the privacy policy provided by such third party websites, and you acknowledge that Our privacy policy shall not be applicable to the same. Moreover, PSPL shall not at any time be responsible/ liable/ accountable for any personal and/ or sensitive personal information that You provide to and/ or is collected by such third party websites.
      3. PSPL may from time to time send You certain promotional material/ advertisements/ additional information with regard to the services provided/ offered by Us, to the e-mail address provided by You. You may at any time choose to opt-out of receiving such communications, by sending an e-mail to this effect to the contact address provided at the end of document..
    4. Security

Please be aware that, although We endeavour provide reasonable security for Your Personal Information We process and maintain, no security system can prevent all potential security breaches. However, We employ commercially reasonably data security practices and procedures commensurate with the specifications under the applicable laws, including encryption, passwords, physical security and other technical, physical and administrative, mechanisms and measures, to protect/ safeguard the security and integrity of Your Personal Information.

In view of the functionality of the internet and provision of services over the internet, We cannot guarantee the complete security of Your Personal Information at any time. Given that the internet is a medium which is prone to several security hazards and other events/ incidents which are beyond Our control, while we will strive to ensure full protection to Your Personal Information, We cannot guarantee the same at any given time. Any Personal Information provided by You, must therefore be provided with full cognizance of this risk.

  1. Publically available information

Personal Information contained in publically available postings by You on the Portal, if any, shall be Your sole responsibility. While the terms of this Privacy Policy shall be applicable to all features/ sections of the Portal, You hereby agree and acknowledge that by including Personal Information in postings available for view/ display to all users of the Portal, You have waived any confidentiality of such information.

  1. Spam

You shall not at any time be entitled to use the Personal Information of other Portal users that You may have gained access to, for the purpose of spamming/ phishing the account of such user and/ or persisting in sending communications to such user without their consent.

  1. Disclaimer
    1. Your access/use and reliance upon any/all information/s, Matters contained/ shown or Facilities/Services offered by Bhopal Plus through its website/mobile application is entirely at your own risk.
    2. You may download material displayed on the Site subject to copyright and other proprietary ownership of the information retained with PSPL. You may not, however, distribute, modify, transmit, reuse, report, or use the contents of the Site for public or commercial purposes, including the text, images, audio, and video without written permission of PSPL.
    3. PSPL reserves the rights to modify and/or change anything (including technical / non-technical and general information/s, any kind of data, statistics, styling or mode of presentation/operation, or any content therein on this website/mobile application at any point of time, without prior notice or reason whatsoever.
    4. All information/Data contained herein is to be used for reference and as guidelines only and are based on record/information available with the PSPL. All possible care has been taken to verify the accuracy/correctness of the information/data, neither PSPL, nor its Officer, vendors, assume any kind of responsibility for the accuracy/correctness or for any loss arising out of any information contained herein. PSPL is in no way responsible for any claim/s arising out of the use / quote of any information/data displayed/shown on the website/mobile application. The information/data contained herein should not be construed as a statement of law or used for any legal purposes. Any action you take upon the information/data available herein is strictly at your own risk and PSPL will not be liable for any expense, losses and damages including, indirect and consequential loss or damages whatsoever arising from or in connection with the use of such information/data.
  2. Updates to Privacy Policy

We may update/ modify this Privacy Policy from time to time for any reason. You are advised to consult this Privacy Policy regularly for any changes and Your continued use of the services and the Portal shall be deemed acceptance of the updated/ modified Privacy Policy by You.

  1. Grievance Redressal

For any grievance/information/suggestion please write to us at or the users from India can contact us on our 24x7 toll free helpline- 18002330014 or +91 7828121121

Initiative Of: